Village Halloween Costume Ball

By Theater for the New City
Directed by Crystal Field
October 31 – October 31
Outside on 10th 3:30PM, Doors Open 7:30PM

Come See and Be seen
And Celebrate the Night of Nights!!!

COSTUMES OR FORMAL WEAR A MUST!

Catharsis your Ghost!
Toast your Love life!
Dance away your troubles!
Mythic Creatures Abound!

ART LILLIARD’s HEAVENLY BIG BAND
MAQUINA MONO
FIDDLER & the CROSSROADS
MICHAEL DAVID BAND
COBU & STAR ‘69

CELEBRITY JUDGES
Phoebe Lagere, David Willinger, Bina Sharif, Miguel Maldonado
Robert Heide, Romiro Sandoval, Andrea Fulton, Jon Jiler
Sabura Rashid, Tom Attea, John Gilman, Lorcan Otway


Featuring ARTHUR SAINER’S
THE RED AND BLACK MASQUE
Directed by CRYSTAL FIELD
Music by DAVID TICE


CABARET ALL EVENING!

STILT DANCERS, JUGGERS,
FIRE-EATERS, THEATER,
VAUDEVILLE, PLAYLETS,
BURLESQUE

Phoebe Legere, Penny Arcade,
Allesandra Belloni, Ariah,
Arthur Abrams, Ben Harburg & Friends,
Bina Sharif, Carol Tandava,
Claude Solnik, Dawoud Kringle,
Constellation Moving Co.,
Dr. Sue Sss Witch, Elizabeth Ruf,
Ellen Steier, Eve Packer,
Fairy Tale Marionettes,
Fran McGee, George Billeci,
Jiggers is King Acoustic,
Joe Bendik, John Grimaldi,
Justin Halle, Katherine Adamenko,
Larraine Goodman and her Mad Tappers,
Kitsch, Lei Zhou, Lily Ali Oshatz,
Lissa Moira & Michael Maricondi,
Lorcan Otway, Loretta Auditorium,
Mary Tierney, Matt Angel,
Michel Vasquez and Venus,
Norman Savitt, Peter Dizzoza,
Rhonda Hansome, Richard Weber,
Richard West and William Warren,
Robert Musso, Sam Gutierrez,
Sarah & Scott Lily, Stand Baker,
Tabula Rasa, The Amazing Amy,
The Head Peddlers, Wise Guise,
The Jack Bennies, The Money Song,
Vincent Manus, Von D Dance Collective,
Wycherly Sisters, Jala Crayton,
Susan Hemley, Larry Fleischman,
Terry Lee King, Wayne Nehwadowich,
Cynthia Loewy, Mary Krapf, Selear Duke,
Vilma Hodo, Jayleene Leiva, Allison Nolan,
Shiyu “Skylar” Li, Joseph Phaire,
Venus Velasquez, Steven Cospeuicz,
Eva Dorrepaal, Ramon Torres,
Natasha Velez, Inma Heredia,
Justin Rodriquez, Yegor “George” Klevtcov,
Rayna Brown, Jordyn Prince
& Caroline Snape.

See our 2-Story, 4-Theater Cultural Center
transformed by Downtown’s finest artist,
sculptors and designers!

Adriano Moraes, Al Waks,
Barnaby Ruhe & Gallatin, Elliot Berke,
Fran McGee, J. Kathleen White,
Judy Sky, Marcus Glitteris,
Lola Saenz, Rochelle Pashkin,
Scot Terban, Micha Lazare,
Richard Miller, Miles Angerson,
Shonda Johnson, Monica Worlds,
Elijah Martinez & NYU Gallatin School.

I – Ching by Phyllis Yampolsky
Palm & Tarot Reading by Penny Diora

For reservations call (212) 254 – 1109 or you can go to smarttix.com